FRIDAY

  • VOLLEYBALL AT HIGH SCHOOL
    • CNT TOURNAMENT
      • POOL B
        • ST. ANTHONY BEATS CHBC 25-17 AND 25-18
        • NORTH CLAY Defeated CHBC 25-15, 24-26, ET 25-20
        • ST. ANTHONY WINS NORTH CLAY 25-13 AND 25-10
      • POOL C
        • ALTAMONT A BATTU DIETERICH 25-18 AND 25-10
        • DIETERICH 25-7 AND 25-4 OVERCOME SOUTH CENTRAL
        • ALTAMONT A VAINCRE CENTER SUD 25-23 AND 25-17
  • JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS BASKETBALL
    • CHBC WINS NORTH CLAY 35-27

SATURDAY

  • CROSS COUNTRY HIGH SCHOOL
    • ST. ANTHONY BULLDOG INVITATION
      • GIRLS
        • TEAM: 1ST MT. SION, 2ND STANFORD OLYMPIA, EFFINGHAM 3RD. ST. ANTOINE 7TH
        • INDIVIDUAL: 5TH GRACE NELSON D’ALTAMONT AND JESSICA LARSON 7TH
      • BOYS
        • TEAM: 1ST STANFORD OLYMPIA, 2ND BREESE MATER DEI, 3RD MATTOON. EFFINGHAM 4TH, ST. ANTHONY 5E, DIETERICH 9E, ALTAMONT 10E, AND TEUTOPOLIS 12E.
        • INDIVIDUAL: 5TH SENIOR GRIFFEN OF ST. ANTHONY AND 7TH ANDREW DONALDSON FROM EFFINGHAM
  • VOLLEYBALL AT HIGH SCHOOL
    • CNT TOURNAMENT
      • BRONZE
        • SEB A VAINCRE DIETERICH 25-13, 18-25 AND 25-19
        • CHBC A VAINCRE DIETERICH 25-22, 19-25 AND 25-14
        • SEB A VAINCRE CHBC 25-11 AND 25-17
      • MONEY
        • THE SOUTH CENTER OVERCOMES THE NORTH CLAY 25-9 AND 25-16
        • NEOGA 25-20 AND 25-9 OVERCOMING SOUTH CENTER
        • NORTH CLAY WINS NEOGA 26-24 AND 27-25
      • GOLD
        • WSS AT ALTAMONT 25-17 AND 25-18
        • ST. ANTHONY A BATTU ALTAMONT 25-16 AND 25-17
        • WSS TO VINCE ST. ANTOINE 25-22 AND 25-18
  • HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER
    • CLASS 1A REGIONAL ALTAMONT
      • CHAMPIONSHIP: 3 HILLSBORO SEEDS WIN 2 NEWTON SEEDS 1-0
    • CLASS 1A REGIONAL RAYMOND LINCOLNWOOD
      • CHAMPIONSHIP: 1 CARLINVILLE SEED WIN 5 RAYMOND LINCOLNWOOD SEEDS 3-1
  • SECONDARY GIRLS TENNIS
    • SECTIONAL CLASS 1A CENTRALIA
      • TEAM: 1ST FLORA, 2ND OLNEY AND 3RD MASCOUTAH. 5TH NEWTON AND 9TH VANDALIA
      • SINGLES: 1ST LANIE DE FLORA CARD
      • DOUBLE: 1ST ABIGAIL ATWOOD & CLAIRE UHL D’OLNEY
    • CLASS 1A ST. SECTIONAL ANTHONY
      • TEAM: 1ST ROBINSON, 2ND TEUTOPOLIS AND 3RD MATTOON. 4th ST. ANTHONY, 5E EFFINGHAM, 6E CASEY, 6E PARIS, 9E CHARLESTON AND 10E SHELBYVILLE
      • SINGLES: 1ST LISA HENRY DE ROBINSON
      • DOUBLES: 1ST MACY PROBST & ISABELL HEMMEN DE TEUTOPOLIS
  • CROSS COUNTRY JUNIOR
    • CLASS 1A STATE FINALS
      • GIRLS
        • TEAM: 14TH CASEY, 15TH ST. ANTHONY, AND 22ND SIGEL ST. MICHAEL
        • INDIVIDUAL: 2ND ISABELLA KELLER OF THE SACRED HEART, 4TH NORA TRUPIANO OF ST. ANTONY,
      • BOYS
        • TEAM: 21ST CASEY, 23RD COWDEN-HERRICK AND 24TH BEMENT
        • INDIVIDUALS: 4th JULUIS RAMSO OF THE SACRED HEART
    • CLASS 2A STATE FINALS
      • GIRLS
        • TEAMS: 13TH SHELBYVILLE AND 21ST ROBINSON
        • INDIVIDUALS: 2ND TESSA BOWERS OF SHELBYVILLE. 9TH MOLLY FARRELL OF MARSHALL.
      • BOYS
        • TEAM: 19TH ST. JOSEPH
        • INDIVIDUAL: 10TH LANCE RETZ OF ST. JOSEPH, 13TH CASE COLVIN DE PARIS, AND 17TH CAMERON ROEDL DE CUMBERLAND

MONDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE

  • VOLLEYBALL AT HIGH SCHOOL
    • EGYPTIAN-ILLINI CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
    • ST. ANTHONY TO OLNEY
    • CHRIST OUR LUTHERAN ROCK IN NORTH CLAY
    • NEWTON AT WSS
    • NEOGA IN PARIS
    • MARTINSVILLE TO DIETERICH
    • TEUTOPOLIS IN CUMBERLAND
  • CROSS COUNTRY HIGH SCHOOL
  • JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS BASKETBALL
    • ST. ANTOINE IN DIETERICH
    • ESB SOUTH CENTER
    • TEUTOPOLIS IN SULLIVAN
    • NORTHERN CLAY IN NEWTON
    • MULBERRY GROVE AT CHBC


Download the free Effingham Radio app for music, news, contests and more!







Source link

About The Author

Related Posts